Oxford Dental's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Oxford Dental

4.9
  • Dentists
  • Oxford, MS

About this business

DentalDentists

Location details

2155 South Lamar Blvd., Oxford, MS, 38655, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon08:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue08:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed08:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu08:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri08:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.91,493 reviews
Select a rating
Mingming Zhao's profile image
Mingming Zhao 
2 months ago

I rarely leave negative reviews, but I feel compelled to share my experience. I have experienced two significant scheduling issues with Oxford Dental. The first time, I scheduled both a dental cleaning and a cavity filling. After my cleaning was completed, I was informed that the dentist who was supposed to perform the filling was on maternity leave and that the filling could not be done. I was not notified of this before my appointment. More recently, I scheduled a cavity filling appointment for 9:00 AM. I received a rem... read more

Cati Hodges's profile image
Cati Hodges 
4 months ago

I went to Oxford dental for the first time today because of an abscess. I didn’t have an appointment and wasn’t sure they’d be able to see me, but I went in when they opened and they fit me in no problem at all. Everyone I came in contact with was very nice and professional and they all were really sweet to my 3 year old that I had to bring with me. Everything was clean too. I have already scheduled my root canal and will more than likely keep going there for all my dental needs and my kids dental needs. 

Selve Lloyd's profile image
Selve Lloyd 
4 months ago

From the moment I walked in, the atmosphere was so welcoming and relaxing. The staff was incredibly friendly and made me feel right at home. My dentist was gentle, thorough, and explained everything clearly. They took the time to answer all my questions and made sure I was comfortable throughout the entire visit. I left with a sparkling clean smile. If you're looking for a dentist who truly cares Oxford Dental is it!! 

Rylee Moniz's profile image
Rylee Moniz 
5 months ago

This was the best dental office I’ve ever been to!!! Everyone was so friendly and kind!!! My hygienist, Lyndi, was awesome! She explained everything and kept checking on me to make sure I was doing okay. My dentist, Dr. Lensing, was also awesome and so fun! They were both so friendly and fun I forgot I was at the dentist! They took amazing care of me! 

Renee Brannon's profile image
Renee Brannon 
3 months ago

I had a tooth extraction here and the entire procedure was completely pain-free! Dr. Mercier was incredibly compassionate and truly cared about my comfort and dental needs. Highly recommend! 

Frequently asked questions about Oxford Dental

How is Oxford Dental rated?

Oxford Dental has a 4.9 star rating with 1,493 reviews. 

When is Oxford Dental open?

Oxford Dental is closed now. It will open at 8:00 a.m.